Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Wed. 14 | vs. Cumberland (TN) @ Lebanon, Tenn. | L, 6-4 | Final | ||
vs. Cumberland (TN) @ Lebanon, Tenn. | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Fri. 16 | vs. Embry-Riddle (AZ) @ Columbus, Ga. | L, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Lawrence Tech @ Columbus, Ga. | L, 10-8 | Final | |||
Sat. 17 | vs. Blue Mountain Christian (MS) @ Columbus, GA | L, 12-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Rio Grande @ Columbus, GA | in Columbus, Ga. | L, 12-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 18 | vs. Central Methodist (MO) @ Columbus, Ga. | NFCA Leadoff Classic | L, 15-3 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Webber International (FL) @ Columbus, GA | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Tue. 5 | at Milligan (TN) * | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
at Milligan (TN) * | L, 9-5 | Final | |||
Thu. 7 | vs. St. Andrews (NC) * | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. St. Andrews (NC) * | W, 7-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 19 | at Pikeville ( KY) * | W, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
at Pikeville ( KY) * | L, 5-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 23 | at Kentucky Christian * | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
at Kentucky Christian * | W, 8-7 | Final - 10 innings | |||
Sun. 24 | at Union (KY) * | W, 9-6 | Final | ||
at Union (KY) * | W, 15-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 26 | vs. Augustana | 2:00 PM | |||
vs. Augustana | 4:00 PM | ||||
Thu. 28 | at CIU (SC) * | W, 11-7 | Final | ||
at CIU (SC) * | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 29 | at Columbia (SC) * | W, 8-5 | Final | ||
at Columbia (SC) * | W, 11-3 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Cumberland (TN) | 2:00 PM | |||
vs. Cumberland (TN) | 4:00 PM | ||||
Fri. 5 | vs. Truett-McConnell * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Truett-McConnell * | W, 5-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 6 | vs. Montreat (NC) * | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
vs. Montreat (NC) * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 13 | vs. Bluefield (VA) * | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
vs. Bluefield (VA) * | W, 5-0 | Final | |||
Mon. 15 | vs. Tennessee Wesleyan * | W, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Tennessee Wesleyan * | W, 5-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 17 | vs. Brenau (GA) * | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Brenau (GA) * | L, 9-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 23 | vs. Reinhardt (GA) * | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
vs. Reinhardt (GA) * | L, 7-0 | Final | |||
Thu. 25 | at Bryan (TN) * | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
at Bryan (TN) * | W, 6-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 27 | vs. Covenant | 12:00 PM | |||
vs. Covenant | 2:00 PM | ||||
Tue. 30 | vs. Union (KY) % @ Kingsport, TN | AAC Tournament | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
May | |||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Tennessee Wesleyan % @ Kingsport, TN | AAC Tournament | L, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings | |
Thu. 2 | vs. Truett-McConnell % @ Kingsport, TN | AAC Tournament | W, 1-0 | Final | |
vs. Brenau (GA) % @ Kingsport, TN | AAC Tournament | W, 5-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 3 | vs. Tennessee Wesleyan % @ Kingsport. TN | AAC Tournament | L, 6-0 | Final |